Admin

Administration and Faculty

Administration

Name Title
Monica Broughton Principal
Jeff Sanders Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Name Title
Marie Hector Clinic
Julianne Mumm Book Keeper
Kimber Rich Receptionist
Shirley Robinson Information Specialist
Cindy Sumal Secretary to the Principal

Pre-K Teachers

Name Title
Aamna Chaudhry
Teacher - Pre-K
Misti St. Pierre Teacher - Pre-K

Kindergarten Teachers

Name Title
Mandi Fitzgerald Teacher - Kindergarten
Leslie Hess Teacher - Kindergarten
Wendy Pruitt Teacher - Kindergarten
Jennifer Phillips Teacher - Kindergarten
Cynthia Warthen Teacher - Kindergarten

1st Grade Teachers

Name Title
Lisa Gomes
Teacher - First Grade
Andreana Denis Teacher - First Grade
Melanie Kayson Teacher - First Grade
Theresa Laurenti  Teacher - First Grade
Betsy West  Teacher - First Grade

2nd Grade Teachers

Name Title
Caroline Ortiz Teacher - Second Grade
Jenna Andle Teacher - Second Grade
Beth Bostrom Teacher - Second Grade
Dr. Katherine Callard Teacher - Second Grade
Laurie Fried Teacher - Second Grade

3rd Grade Teachers

Name Title
Betty Allen Teacher - Third Grade
Kelli Bush Teacher - Third Grade
Sarah Miller Teacher - Third Grade
Kathleen Dooley Teacher - Third Grade
Heather Fitzpatrick Teacher - Third Grade

4th Grade Teachers

Name Title
Debra Balzano Teacher - Fourth Grade
Stephanie Brever Teacher - Fourth Grade
Lindsey Moore Teacher - Fourth Grade
Tamila Reed Teacher - Fourth Grade

5th Grade Teachers

Name Title
Jenna Giampi Teacher - Fifth Grade
Donna Michaelessi Teacher - Fifth Grade
Rick Pavy Teacher - Fifth Grade
Tina Pavy Teacher - Fifth Grade

Special Area Teachers

Name Title
Kim Donahoe Art Teacher
Sherri Donnell Music Teacher
Christopher Carter P.E. Teacher
Shelly Hassett Science Teacher

Other Instructional Staff

Name Title
Charrisse Barrett ESE Resource Teacher
Wanda Delgado MWA Teacher
Donald Pertner ESE Resource Teacher
Marlene Kirdahy Speech Pathologist
Lindsey Moore  Intervention Specialist
Melissa DiBiasio  Guidance Counselor
Yulie Rosario-Andujar ESOL
Julie Howard Literacy Coach
Elissa Cauceglia Peer Collaborative Teacher
Dharmistha Patel Peer Collaborative Teacher

Support Staff

Name Title
Emily Bramowicz SRO (School Resource Officer)
Javier Bringas  Tech / Network Support 
Michael Weaver Building Supervisor
Guy Willin  Cafeteria Manager